Seller's Agent in 2012
Jonathan Bowen
eXp Realty
(617) 967-7398
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $756,140
This ranch is fully remodeled; it features a beautiful new kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, two new tiled bathrooms, central air conditioning, two tiled fireplaces, a new heating system, gleaming hardwood floors, an awesome basement family room and views of the Blue Hills! Walk to the George Wright Golf Course! Be prepared with an updated pre-approval letter or potentially be left behind because this property may sell very fast! Open house: Sunday, 2PM to 4PM!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
6,970 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altamirano Mark | $315,000 | -- | |
| Altamirano Mark J | $315,000 | -- | |
| R Brooks Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| R Brooks Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Decius Bolletin | -- | -- | |
| Decius Bolletin | -- | -- | |
| Decius Bolletin | -- | -- | |
| Decius Bolletin | -- | -- | |
| Decius Bolletin | $352,000 | -- | |
| Decius Bolletin | $352,000 | -- | |
| Work Jeffrey | $162,500 | -- | |
| Weston Eric | $122,000 | -- | |
| Currul Stephen | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altamirano Mark J | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Currul Stephen | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R Brooks Inc | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2012 11/06/12 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2012 09/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2012 09/18/12 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.6% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/12/2012 08/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.5% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2012 07/12/12 | For Sale | $325,000 | +116.7% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Sold | $150,000 | -14.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2012 02/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2012 02/25/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2012 02/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2012 02/13/12 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -12.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | Price Changed | $200,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | For Sale | $200,000 | -9.1% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2011 11/15/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2011 10/18/11 | Price Changed | $220,000 | -6.4% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2011 09/30/11 | Price Changed | $235,000 | -6.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2011 08/31/11 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,823 | $675,600 | $261,300 | $414,300 |
| 2024 | $7,148 | $655,800 | $237,600 | $418,200 |
| 2023 | $6,643 | $618,500 | $224,100 | $394,400 |
| 2022 | $6,118 | $562,300 | $203,700 | $358,600 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $529,700 | $195,900 | $333,800 |
| 2020 | $4,989 | $472,400 | $184,500 | $287,900 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $429,200 | $149,000 | $280,200 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $408,600 | $149,000 | $259,600 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $385,400 | $149,000 | $236,400 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $381,500 | $149,000 | $232,500 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $323,500 | $120,800 | $202,700 |
| 2014 | $3,799 | $302,000 | $120,800 | $181,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jonathan Bowen
eXp Realty
(617) 967-7398
Seller's Agent in 2012
Patty Sperber
Century 21 North East
(508) 942-2959
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Scott Halpryn
Conway - West Roxbury
(617) 548-8000
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71408843
APN: HYDE-000000-000018-008720
Ask me questions while you tour the home.