RENTED SEP 3, 2025

38 Longvue Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109

Estimated Value: $421,230

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2025

Completely Remodeled Ranch for Rent! Step into this beautifully updated ranch-style home offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern charm. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home boasts an open floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious eat-in kitchen is a chef's dream with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinet space. Sliders off the kitchen lead to a bright and airy sunroom-perfect for morning coffee or relaxing with a good book. From the sunroom, step out onto a beautiful deck that overlooks the generous backyard, offering plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors. Don't miss this opportunity to rent a move-in-ready home with style and space! 700+ Credit Score - No smokers, no pets.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maria Latina

Eagle Eye Realty PLLC License #RES.0772802 Listed on: 07/23/2025

Eagle Eye Realty PLLC

Last Renter's Agent

Americo Galarza

eXp Realty License #RES.0805183

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Thermal Windows

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 764445

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

• Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1436
  • Total Sq Ft: 1436
  • Year Built: 1951
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Private School(s), Shopping/Mall
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Street Type: Drive
  • Tenant Responsibility: Air Conditioning All Utilities Cable TV Credit Check Electricity Heat Internet
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Description: Full, Full With Walk-Out
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Available, Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Laundry Room Info: Main Level
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Siding: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garages Number: 1
  • Garage And Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air
  • Heat Fuel Type: Propane
  • Fuel Tank Location: Above Ground
  • Hot Water Description: Propane, Tankless Hotwater
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Zoning: A
  • Parcel #: 764445

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Wethersfield

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Catricala Rocco
Bought by
38 Longvue Llc
Current Estimated Value
$421,230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,219
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$331,016

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
38 Longvue Llc -- None Available
38 Longvue Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 38 Longvue Llc $100,000
Closed 38 Longvue Llc $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2025 09/01/25 Rented $4,000 +33.3% --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Rent $3,000 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,211 $296,230 $97,550 $198,680
2024 $5,680 $131,430 $65,750 $65,680
2023 $5,491 $131,430 $65,750 $65,680
2022 $5,399 $131,430 $65,750 $65,680
2021 $5,345 $131,430 $65,750 $65,680
2020 $5,348 $131,430 $65,750 $65,680
2019 $5,354 $131,430 $65,750 $65,680
2018 $5,787 $141,900 $66,700 $75,200
2017 $5,643 $141,900 $66,700 $75,200
2016 $5,469 $141,900 $66,700 $75,200
2015 $5,419 $141,900 $66,700 $75,200
2014 $5,213 $141,900 $66,700 $75,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24113758

SmartMLS

APN: WETH-000204-000000-000055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.