38 Lower Cross Shoreham, NY 11786
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Lower Cross, Shoreham, NY 11786 and is currently estimated at $699,328, approximately $444 per square foot. 38 Lower Cross is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Miller Avenue School, Wading River School, and Albert G Prodell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Evans Sean
Bought by
Lenahan Robert and Creutz Sarah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2018
Sold by
Howard Edward J and Houlihan Angela J
Bought by
Evans Sean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,392
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Salemme Thomas and Salemme Rosalie
Bought by
Houlihan Edward and Houlihan Angela J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|