38 Main St Crofton, NE 68730
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Main St, Crofton, NE 68730 and is currently estimated at $444,805, approximately $275 per square foot. 38 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Pfeifer Allen M and Pfeifer Janet M
Bought by
Allen M Pfeifer And Janet M Pfeifer Irrevocab and Swerczek
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2023
Sold by
Julie A Hartung Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Pfeifer Allen M and Pfeifer Janet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen M Pfeifer And Janet M Pfeifer Irrevocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfeifer Allen M | $406,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $315,260 | $60,665 | $254,595 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $278,295 | $56,615 | $221,680 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $202,915 | $36,940 | $165,975 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $201,220 | $35,185 | $166,035 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $172,400 | $23,475 | $148,925 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $169,115 | $20,420 | $148,695 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $169,115 | $20,420 | $148,695 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $159,365 | $20,420 | $138,945 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $155,960 | $17,015 | $138,945 |
| 2016 | $1,931 | $155,960 | $17,015 | $138,945 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $155,960 | $17,015 | $138,945 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $156,210 | $17,015 | $139,195 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $109,675 | $17,015 | $92,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map