38 Maplewood Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Conimicut-Shawomet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Maplewood Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $311,809, approximately $464 per square foot. 38 Maplewood Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Pailthorpe Mark R
Bought by
Smith Lisa G and Smith William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lisa G | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lisa G | $159,265 | |
| Closed | Smith Lisa G | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Lisa G | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Lisa G | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $259,700 | $96,600 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $199,400 | $79,800 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $199,400 | $79,800 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $135,700 | $46,500 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $135,700 | $46,500 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $135,700 | $46,500 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $135,700 | $46,500 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $100,600 | $46,500 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $100,600 | $46,500 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $100,600 | $46,500 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $2,127 | $102,500 | $53,200 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $102,500 | $53,200 | $49,300 |
| 2013 | $2,028 | $102,500 | $53,200 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map