38 Maryvale Dr Apalachin, NY 13732
Estimated Value: $431,277 - $633,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Maryvale Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732 and is currently estimated at $519,569, approximately $186 per square foot. 38 Maryvale Dr is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Hills Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Stapels Jason M
Bought by
Gorey Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Outstanding Balance
$163,483
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Mee Aron S
Bought by
Stapels Jason M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Mather Thomas L
Bought by
Mee Aron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Barton William H and Barton Elaine B
Bought by
Mather Thomas L and Mather Janet N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorey Daniel J | $318,000 | Kevin Yeager | |
| Stapels Jason M | $275,000 | Angelina Cutrona | |
| Mee Aron | $236,000 | Dewight Ball | |
| Mather Thomas L | $234,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gorey Daniel J | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stapels Jason M | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,488 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2024 | $11,487 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $119 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $11,356 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2021 | $10,256 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $10,474 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $9,750 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $9,554 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $9,406 | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,700 | $24,400 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map