Estimated Value: $303,865 - $444,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Meadows Loop, Lyle, WA 98635 and is currently estimated at $395,716, approximately $382 per square foot. 38 Meadows Loop is a home located in Klickitat County with nearby schools including Dallesport Elementary School, Lyle Middle School, and Lyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Hilton Jennifer Gail
Bought by
Hogan Harry Charles and Hogan Chip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogan Harry Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $238,750 | $56,750 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $174,700 | $50,400 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $691 | $74,200 | $35,400 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $708 | $74,710 | $34,110 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $732 | $74,710 | $34,110 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $716 | $69,210 | $34,110 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $597 | $64,770 | $29,570 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $616 | $62,970 | $27,570 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | $606 | $64,370 | $27,570 | $36,800 |
| 2013 | $606 | $69,520 | $32,720 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map