38 Miller St Springfield, MA 01104
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Miller St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $284,329, approximately $147 per square foot. 38 Miller St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Kochanowicz Mary
Bought by
Kochanowicz Marjorie and Kochanowicz John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kochanowicz Marjorie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $205,900 | $37,900 | $168,000 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $204,400 | $37,900 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $149,900 | $33,500 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $150,600 | $31,300 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $141,400 | $28,500 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $140,200 | $28,500 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $128,300 | $23,600 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $2,728 | $138,600 | $23,600 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,581 | $131,300 | $25,100 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $131,000 | $25,100 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $2,378 | $120,900 | $25,100 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map