NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,207,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,312 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2012

Current estimated payment $7,353 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Media Room
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Creekside Forest Elementary School Rated A+
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • 1-minute walk to Paloma Point Park

About This Home

As of July 2012

Ultimate Living In Exquisite 4-Sided Brick Trendmaker Home Nestled On Picturesque Lot. Seller Thought Of Everything In Design Of Immaculate Home. Remarkable Upgrades/Detail Thruout. Master + 2nd Bed Down. Granite & SS Appl In Kitchen. Formal Dining & Study. Gameroom + Media Room + 3 Beds Up. Handscrapped Hardwoods, Stunning Tile, Custom Wall Treatments. Backyard Is Crowning Achievement In Elegance & Design W/Breathtaking Pool/Spa, Covered Patio & Built-In Grill, Firepit, Benches & More!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Chappell

License #0502991 Listed on: 04/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Petrucciani

Nancy G. Petrucciani License #0292040

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,514

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 11,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,514

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Creekside Park
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Other, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:129-128-002-0002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 4312.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Den, Dining Room, Game Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Trendmaker
  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: See agent
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs

Schools

  • Elementary School: CREEKSIDE FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TOMBALL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16514.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Stipcevich Mark T and Stipcevich Teresa
Bought by
Elhawi Yasir and Elhawi Brittany
Current Estimated Value
$1,095,372

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$400,021
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,351

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Carosio Michael R
Bought by
Stipcevich Mark T and Stipcevich Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2012
Closed on
Jul 12, 2012
List Price
$565,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Trendmaker Homes Inc
Bought by
Pearson Bryan L and Pearson Dana S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$413,226
Interest Rate
4.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Stipcevich Mark T -- Attorney
Carosio Michael R $150,000 Great American Title
Pearson Bryan L -- Chicago Title Park Ten
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elhawi Yasir $500,000
Previous Owner Stipcevich Mark T $417,000
Previous Owner Carosio Michael R $150,000
Previous Owner Pearson Bryan L $413,226
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2012 07/12/12 Sold -- -- --
06/09/2012 06/09/12 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2012 04/19/12 For Sale $565,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,074 $1,115,976 $183,661 $932,315
2024 $18,074 $973,299 $161,316 $811,983
2023 $18,074 $971,000 $143,877 $827,123
2022 $17,669 $741,000 $119,897 $621,103
2021 $17,025 $633,000 $119,897 $513,103
2020 $17,270 $625,000 $119,897 $505,103
2019 $17,571 $625,000 $119,897 $505,103
2018 $8,040 $625,000 $119,897 $505,103
2017 $17,612 $625,000 $119,897 $505,103
2016 $21,100 $748,811 $119,897 $628,914
2015 $15,346 $748,811 $119,897 $628,914
2014 $15,346 $663,715 $119,897 $543,818
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 84814207

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1291280020002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.