38 Moonachie Rd Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $441,000
Studio
--
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Moonachie Rd, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $374,618, approximately $411 per square foot. 38 Moonachie Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Wiener Florence
Bought by
Deluca Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,010
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Nbraddick Jeanne An
Bought by
Wiener Florence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Bernadette Ostrowski
Bought by
Braddick Jeanne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deluca Margaret | $209,000 | -- | |
| Wiener Florence | $234,900 | -- | |
| Braddick Jeanne A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deluca Margaret | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiener Florence | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braddick Jeanne A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,876 | $225,000 | $105,000 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $6,478 | $225,000 | $105,000 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $225,000 | $105,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | $217,800 | $100,000 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $6,155 | $183,300 | $88,700 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $6,065 | $183,300 | $88,700 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $176,300 | $87,000 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $173,000 | $86,500 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $162,000 | $85,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $161,200 | $85,000 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $5,961 | $170,300 | $66,100 | $104,200 |
| 2014 | $6,654 | $200,300 | $66,100 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map