38 Mountainview Ct Cedartown, GA 30125
Estimated Value: $350,143 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Mountainview Ct, Cedartown, GA 30125 and is currently estimated at $397,786, approximately $203 per square foot. 38 Mountainview Ct is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cedartown High School, and Cedar Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Upton Kenneth W
Bought by
Upton Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Upton Kenneth W and Upton Carol A
Bought by
Upton Kenneth W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Carter Barry E and Carter Tina G
Bought by
Upton Kenneth W and Upton Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
D & K Realty
Bought by
Carter Barry E and Carter Tina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Croker James B
Bought by
Carter Barry E and Carter Tina G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Croker James B
Bought by
D & K Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1996
Sold by
Gammage E Lamar
Bought by
Croker James B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upton Kenneth W | $174,900 | -- | |
| Upton Kenneth W | $174,900 | -- | |
| Upton Kenneth W | $158,000 | -- | |
| Carter Barry E | -- | -- | |
| Carter Barry E | $20,000 | -- | |
| D & K Realty | -- | -- | |
| Croker James B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $154,799 | $16,000 | $138,799 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $154,799 | $16,000 | $138,799 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $102,915 | $16,000 | $86,915 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $81,927 | $8,000 | $73,927 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $81,927 | $8,000 | $73,927 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $81,927 | $8,000 | $73,927 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $65,958 | $8,000 | $57,958 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $62,403 | $8,000 | $54,403 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $62,403 | $8,000 | $54,403 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $62,403 | $8,000 | $54,403 |
| 2015 | $1,341 | $62,720 | $8,000 | $54,720 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $62,200 | $7,604 | $54,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map