38 N Greenvine Cir Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,856 - $792,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 N Greenvine Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $723,964, approximately $230 per square foot. 38 N Greenvine Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Ertl James A and Vavrek Carol J
Bought by
Gustafson Scott R and Gustafson Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,498
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$601,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Tianen Carl R and Tianen Susan M
Bought by
Ertl James A and Vavrek Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Tianen Carl R and Tianen Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Scott R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ertl James A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tianen Carl R | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gustafson Scott R | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tianen Carl R | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $597,389 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,449 | $543,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,449 | $493,710 | $90,000 | $500,250 |
| 2022 | $9,097 | $448,830 | $90,000 | $408,980 |
| 2021 | $8,900 | $408,030 | $37,460 | $370,570 |
| 2020 | $8,982 | $388,310 | $37,460 | $350,850 |
| 2019 | $9,872 | $413,630 | $37,460 | $380,210 |
| 2018 | $8,069 | $376,030 | $37,460 | $338,570 |
| 2017 | $9,085 | $376,030 | $37,460 | $338,570 |
| 2016 | $10,124 | $419,050 | $37,460 | $391,080 |
| 2015 | $8,226 | $380,950 | $37,460 | $377,290 |
| 2014 | $8,226 | $346,320 | $37,460 | $308,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map