38 N Trumbull Cir Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 N Trumbull Cir, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $326,414, approximately $203 per square foot. 38 N Trumbull Cir is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Coverdell Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Schuchmann Bonnie
Bought by
Bonnie Schuchmann Trust and Schuchmann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Bunch Gayle A
Bought by
Schuchmann Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,300
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Miller Frank P and Miller Marlene
Bought by
Bunch Michael C and Bunch Gayle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Lexington Homes Inc
Bought by
Miller Frank P and Miller Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7%