38 Nutmeg Ln Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $594,465
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Nutmeg Ln, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $586,866, approximately $406 per square foot. 38 Nutmeg Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Shelton Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1980
Bought by
Memoli Thomas O and Memoli Kathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Memoli Thomas O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $282,730 | $98,980 | $183,750 |
| 2024 | $5,341 | $278,460 | $98,980 | $179,480 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $278,460 | $98,980 | $179,480 |
| 2022 | $4,865 | $278,460 | $98,980 | $179,480 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $202,580 | $69,090 | $133,490 |
| 2020 | $4,542 | $202,580 | $69,090 | $133,490 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $202,580 | $69,090 | $133,490 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $202,580 | $69,090 | $133,490 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $194,960 | $66,920 | $128,040 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $194,960 | $66,920 | $128,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map