38 NW 281st Rd Centerview, MO 64019
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $425,039
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 NW 281st Rd, Centerview, MO 64019 and is currently estimated at $356,013, approximately $177 per square foot. 38 NW 281st Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Crest Ridge Elementary School and Crest Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Beckner Jason L
Bought by
Beckner Jason L and Avans Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,391
Outstanding Balance
$102,008
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2009
Sold by
Evans Kimberly
Bought by
Beckner Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,391
Outstanding Balance
$102,008
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Grubb Jefferey W and Grubb Shelly R
Bought by
Beckner Jason L and Evans Kimerly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,741
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Bowlin Leon M
Bought by
Grubb Jeffrey W and Grubb Shelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000