38 Old Onset Rd Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Old Onset Rd, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $552,329, approximately $314 per square foot. 38 Old Onset Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Andrade William
Bought by
Pierce Tabitha J and Andrade Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Tabitha J | $319,000 | -- | |
| Pierce Tabitha J | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Tabitha J | $243,800 | |
| Closed | Pierce Tabitha J | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,061 | $460,900 | $104,600 | $356,300 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $433,400 | $81,900 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $387,500 | $74,400 | $313,100 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $335,400 | $74,400 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $4,445 | $317,500 | $74,400 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $4,353 | $317,500 | $74,400 | $243,100 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $278,200 | $71,900 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $268,300 | $71,900 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $248,500 | $71,900 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $234,500 | $69,900 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $206,300 | $69,900 | $136,400 |
| 2014 | $2,922 | $219,900 | $65,500 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map