$670,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,591 Sq Ft
1,960 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$259 Per Sq Ft

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Pond
  • Lamar Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • 2-minute walk to Olmstead Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in the PRESTIGIOUS EAST SHORE neighborhood of The Woodlands, this 3-story townhome on a corner lot offers convenience and luxury. WALK OR BIKE TO MARKET STREET, WATERWAY AND HUGHES LANDING from this UPSCALE COMMUNITY. The first floor flex room with a full bath can serve as a guest suite, workout area, game room or 2ND STUDY. Enjoy the open concept living area with a private study, balcony, large dining space, breakfast bar, and cozy fireplace. Kitchen boasts expansive island, double ovens and gas cooktop. The large primary bedroom features a balcony, and all bedrooms are located on the upper level along with the laundry room. RESORT STYLE AMMENITIES include a CLUBHOUSE, FITNESS CENTER, POOL, LAKEFRONT BBQ PAVILION, and access to Lake Woodlands for KAYAKING OR PADDLEBOARDING. With a two-car garage and HOA-maintained landscaping, this property is ready for you to make it your own. LOCK UP AND TRAVEL WITH EASE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gabrielle Davis

eXp Realty LLC License #0654808 Listed on: 04/08/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Michele Flory

Point Real Estate License #0473770

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,977

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $430 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,591 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recreation facilities
  • Wyngate Association
  • Wyngate Terrace At East Shore Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,977

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,960 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$430 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Subdivision Name: Wyngate Terrace At East Shore
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:353697
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Balcony, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2591.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Prewired, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Guard
  • Association Fee: 430.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Wyngate

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: THE WOODLANDS COLLEGE PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KNOX JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10977.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
List Price
$590,000
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.58%
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2022
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Blu Investment Group Llc-Big Series C
Bought by
Rasmuson Michael A and Krstovska-Rasmuson Biljana
Seller's Agent
Garie Ensey
Walter Jolley Properties
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Seder
eXp Realty LLC
List Price
$590,000
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2018
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Deretchin Joel Louis and Deretchin Louise Frances

Original Mortgage
$313,812
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Deretchin Joel L and Deretchin Louise F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,226
Interest Rate
6.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vendors Lien -- North American Title Co
Special Warranty Deed -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $412,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $313,812 New Conventional
Previous Owner $39,226 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $313,812 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $670,000 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Off Market $2,900 -- --
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market $3,100 -- --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Rented $3,800 -3.8% --
05/21/2024 05/21/24 For Rent $3,950 +33.9% --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market $2,950 -- --
04/15/2023 04/15/23 Rented $3,650 -2.7% --
03/08/2023 03/08/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 For Rent $3,750 0.0% --
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2022 09/15/22 For Sale $590,000 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market $2,500 -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Rented $2,900 0.0% --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 For Rent $2,900 -6.5% --
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
05/27/2019 05/27/19 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
05/27/2019 05/27/19 Rented $3,100 +5.1% --
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Rented $2,950 0.0% --
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/27/2018 03/27/18 For Rent $2,950 +18.0% --
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Rented $2,500 -7.2% --
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Rent $2,695 -13.1% --
06/28/2014 06/28/14 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/12/2014 05/12/14 For Rent $3,100 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,010 $618,000 $61,373 $556,627
2024 $9,897 $614,486 $61,373 $553,113
2023 $9,897 $547,870 $61,380 $486,490
2022 $9,614 $483,890 $61,380 $422,510
2021 $9,026 $423,370 $61,380 $361,990
2020 $9,547 $427,520 $61,380 $366,140
2019 $9,550 $414,030 $61,380 $352,650
2018 $9,619 $417,000 $61,380 $355,620
2017 $10,328 $442,120 $61,380 $380,740
2016 $10,325 $442,000 $61,380 $380,620
2015 $9,406 $424,940 $61,380 $363,560
2014 $9,406 $394,410 $61,380 $333,030

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 89959336

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9811-00-03700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.