38 Park Rd North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Park Rd, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $407,000, approximately $231 per square foot. 38 Park Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School and North Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Hubbell Richard W and Hubbell Debra A
Bought by
Cronin David and Cronin Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cronin David | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cronin David | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Cronin David | $81,195 | |
| Closed | Cronin David | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,199 | $244,370 | $66,500 | $177,870 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $169,680 | $66,500 | $103,180 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $169,680 | $66,500 | $103,180 |
| 2022 | $5,211 | $169,680 | $66,500 | $103,180 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $169,680 | $66,500 | $103,180 |
| 2020 | $5,213 | $169,680 | $66,500 | $103,180 |
| 2019 | $5,343 | $171,360 | $71,330 | $100,030 |
| 2018 | $5,343 | $171,360 | $71,330 | $100,030 |
| 2017 | $5,240 | $171,360 | $71,330 | $100,030 |
| 2016 | $5,232 | $171,360 | $71,330 | $100,030 |
| 2015 | $5,041 | $171,360 | $71,330 | $100,030 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $178,570 | $80,290 | $98,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map