38 Pilgrim Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Pilgrim Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $339,699, approximately $201 per square foot. 38 Pilgrim Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Lucia William P and Lucia Mary A
Bought by
W P & Mary A Lucia Ret and Lucia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| W P & Mary A Lucia Ret | -- | -- | |
| W P & Mary A Lucia Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,535 | $353,000 | $47,400 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $314,200 | $47,400 | $266,800 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $292,200 | $45,200 | $247,000 |
| 2022 | $4,771 | $253,500 | $45,200 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $4,551 | $240,800 | $41,000 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $4,379 | $224,200 | $41,000 | $183,200 |
| 2019 | $4,351 | $221,100 | $41,000 | $180,100 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $218,800 | $41,000 | $177,800 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $207,900 | $41,000 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $193,200 | $41,000 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $199,800 | $41,000 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map