38 Pine St Thurman, OH 45685
Estimated Value: $158,986 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Pine St, Thurman, OH 45685 and is currently estimated at $228,747, approximately $151 per square foot. 38 Pine St is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Thomas Earl E
Bought by
Thomas Earl E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1991
Sold by
Thomas Earl E
Bought by
Thomas Earl E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Earl E | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Earl E | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $33,510 | $3,820 | $29,690 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $33,510 | $3,820 | $29,690 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $33,510 | $3,820 | $29,690 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $27,790 | $3,230 | $24,560 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $27,790 | $3,230 | $24,560 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $27,790 | $3,230 | $24,560 |
| 2019 | $926 | $25,480 | $2,940 | $22,540 |
| 2018 | $926 | $25,480 | $2,940 | $22,540 |
| 2017 | $926 | $25,480 | $2,940 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $868 | $24,460 | $2,940 | $21,520 |
| 2015 | $868 | $24,460 | $2,940 | $21,520 |
| 2013 | $912 | $25,510 | $2,940 | $22,570 |
| 2012 | $912 | $25,510 | $2,940 | $22,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map