38 Pinehurst Cir Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,768 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Pinehurst Cir, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $261,442, approximately $233 per square foot. 38 Pinehurst Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1978
Bought by
Koo Chang-Soo and Koo Myungjin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1976
Bought by
Koo Chang-Soo and Koo Myungjin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koo Chang-Soo | $36,000 | -- | |
| Koo Chang-Soo | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,024 | $193,065 | $37,500 | $155,565 |
| 2025 | $3,024 | $193,332 | $37,500 | $155,832 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $211,133 | $37,500 | $173,633 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $191,456 | $28,125 | $163,331 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $163,390 | $28,125 | $135,265 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $132,720 | $18,750 | $113,970 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $124,447 | $18,750 | $105,697 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $115,385 | $18,750 | $96,635 |
| 2018 | $1,834 | $115,370 | $16,500 | $98,870 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $101,293 | $16,500 | $84,793 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $96,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $89,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $71,538 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map