38 Pope Rd Boston, GA 31626
Estimated Value: $114,510 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Pope Rd, Boston, GA 31626 and is currently estimated at $187,378, approximately $145 per square foot. 38 Pope Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Wilson Carl E
Bought by
Wilson Carl E and Wilson Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1980
Bought by
Wilson Carl E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Carl E | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Carl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $35,981 | $3,053 | $32,928 |
| 2024 | $715 | $34,668 | $3,053 | $31,615 |
| 2023 | $588 | $29,199 | $2,443 | $26,756 |
| 2022 | $594 | $26,691 | $2,443 | $24,248 |
| 2021 | $560 | $22,848 | $2,124 | $20,724 |
| 2020 | $565 | $22,505 | $2,124 | $20,381 |
| 2019 | $571 | $22,505 | $2,124 | $20,381 |
| 2018 | $584 | $22,542 | $2,124 | $20,418 |
| 2017 | $602 | $22,864 | $2,124 | $20,740 |
| 2016 | $602 | $22,727 | $2,124 | $20,603 |
| 2015 | $632 | $25,161 | $2,124 | $23,037 |
| 2014 | $621 | $24,673 | $2,124 | $22,549 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,555 | $2,006 | $22,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map