38 Putnam Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $598,007 - $641,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Putnam Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $619,504, approximately $355 per square foot. 38 Putnam Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $508 | $187 | $321 |
| 2024 | $590 | $508 | $187 | $321 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $507 | $187 | $320 |
| 2022 | $2,397 | $508 | $187 | $321 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $506 | $175 | $331 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $943 | $515 | $428 |
| 2019 | $3,933 | $943 | $515 | $428 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $943 | $515 | $428 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $943 | $515 | $428 |
| 2015 | $634 | $943 | $515 | $428 |
| 2014 | $634 | $943 | $515 | $428 |
| 2013 | $570 | $943 | $515 | $428 |
Source: Public Records
Map