Estimated Value: $513,000 - $793,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
930
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Rattlesnake Rd, Irwin, ID 83428 and is currently estimated at $596,941, approximately $641 per square foot. 38 Rattlesnake Rd is a home located in Bonneville County with nearby schools including Swan Valley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Dolphin Barbara H
Bought by
Sorell Steven W
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorell Steven W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,287 | $398,606 | $6,000 | $392,606 |
| 2024 | $1,335 | $459,668 | $45,144 | $414,524 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $420,092 | $160,622 | $259,470 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $325,994 | $80,834 | $245,160 |
| 2021 | $849 | $236,594 | $75,834 | $160,760 |
| 2019 | $915 | $198,624 | $61,334 | $137,290 |
| 2018 | $907 | $194,014 | $65,834 | $128,180 |
| 2017 | $853 | $181,394 | $65,834 | $115,560 |
| 2016 | $813 | $166,494 | $61,334 | $105,160 |
| 2015 | $798 | $148,534 | $61,334 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $15,224 | $148,534 | $61,334 | $87,200 |
| 2013 | $769 | $144,984 | $61,334 | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map