38 Rex Rd Unit 9 Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,327 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Rex Rd Unit 9, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $391,832, approximately $180 per square foot. 38 Rex Rd Unit 9 is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Moreland Road Elementary School, Carver Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Coussons John Paul
Bought by
Barton Amanda Carol and Barton Thomas Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,800
Outstanding Balance
$309,796
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2020
Sold by
Sts Development Grp Sunnyside Llc
Bought by
Coussons John Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,055
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Amanda Carol | $393,500 | -- | |
| Coussons John Paul | $236,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Amanda Carol | $314,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Coussons John Paul | $225,055 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $142,496 | $11,200 | $131,296 |
| 2024 | $4,978 | $142,496 | $11,200 | $131,296 |
| 2023 | $5,033 | $131,932 | $11,200 | $120,732 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $107,100 | $10,000 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $94,688 | $12,000 | $82,688 |
| 2020 | $438 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map