38 Ricky Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Ricky Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $356,027, approximately $316 per square foot. 38 Ricky Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Spackenkill High School and St Mary's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $271,500 | $66,300 | $205,200 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $271,500 | $66,300 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $12,773 | $271,500 | $66,300 | $205,200 |
| 2022 | $12,651 | $233,640 | $60,200 | $173,440 |
| 2021 | $11,697 | $198,000 | $60,200 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $185,000 | $60,200 | $124,800 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $185,000 | $60,200 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,023 | $165,000 | $60,200 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $162,500 | $60,200 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $162,500 | $60,200 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,500 | $63,500 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,500 | $63,500 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map