38 River Mist Dr Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $521,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 River Mist Dr, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $444,205, approximately $212 per square foot. 38 River Mist Dr is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Elk Neck Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Fair Hill Builders Inc
Bought by
Hormanski Stanley J and Hamilton Laura E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hormanski Stanley J | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hormanski Stanley J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,430 | $307,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $292,300 | $88,200 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $290,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $288,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $287,300 | $88,200 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $3,213 | $273,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $259,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $245,400 | $103,200 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $245,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map