38 Rogers Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $298,967 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Rogers Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $326,742, approximately $331 per square foot. 38 Rogers Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1994
Sold by
Masters Insulation Co
Bought by
Walters Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Barbara A | $107,500 | -- | |
| Walters Barbara A | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Barbara A | $102,600 | |
| Closed | Walters Barbara A | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Walters Barbara A | $103,323 | |
| Closed | Walters Barbara A | $103,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $145,680 | $39,260 | $106,420 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $145,680 | $39,260 | $106,420 |
| 2023 | $2,534 | $104,530 | $34,190 | $70,340 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $104,530 | $34,190 | $70,340 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $104,530 | $34,190 | $70,340 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $104,530 | $34,190 | $70,340 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $104,530 | $34,190 | $70,340 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $100,170 | $28,190 | $71,980 |
| 2017 | $2,855 | $100,170 | $28,190 | $71,980 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $100,170 | $28,190 | $71,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map