38 Rosedale St Unit 40 Providence, RI 02909
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,835 - $597,000
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Rosedale St Unit 40, Providence, RI 02909 and is currently estimated at $538,959, approximately $224 per square foot. 38 Rosedale St Unit 40 is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy, Paul Cuffee Middle School, and Achievement First Iluminar Mayoral Academy Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinas Manuel | $56,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinas Manuel | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Vinas Manuel | $137,500 | |
| Closed | Vinas Manuel | $168,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $414,400 | $107,300 | $307,100 |
| 2024 | $5,430 | $295,900 | $71,600 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $5,430 | $295,900 | $71,600 | $224,300 |
| 2022 | $5,267 | $295,900 | $71,600 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $195,200 | $33,300 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $195,200 | $33,300 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $195,200 | $33,300 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $124,600 | $33,000 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $124,600 | $33,000 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $124,600 | $33,000 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $3,793 | $114,600 | $33,000 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $3,868 | $114,600 | $33,000 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $3,868 | $114,600 | $33,000 | $81,600 |
Map
- 161 Ford St
- 148 Superior St
- 191 Chapin Ave
- 59 Wendell St
- 45 Wendell St
- 206 Hanover St
- 146 Althea St
- 69 Hudson St
- 102 Superior St
- 24 Wood St Unit 2
- 34 Hudson St
- 654 Cranston St
- 72 Ford St
- 40 Sycamore St
- 33 Ford St
- 1516 Westminster St
- 775 Potters Ave Unit 12
- 35 Sterling Ave
- 9 Elmdale Ave
- 44 Sterling Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.