38 Ross Dr Akron, OH 44313
Wallhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $205,841
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Ross Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $188,210, approximately $162 per square foot. 38 Ross Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Summit Academy School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Crosby Doris M
Bought by
Crosby Shelley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Belet Arminta Pfeiffer
Bought by
Laybourne Jeff R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Shelley R | -- | -- | |
| Laybourne Jeff R | $115,000 | Tri County Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laybourne Jeff R | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,380 | $60,820 | $15,715 | $45,105 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $60,820 | $15,715 | $45,105 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $43,443 | $11,225 | $32,218 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $43,443 | $11,225 | $32,218 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $43,450 | $11,230 | $32,220 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $37,590 | $11,230 | $26,360 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $37,590 | $11,230 | $26,360 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $37,590 | $11,230 | $26,360 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $34,630 | $11,230 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | $2,596 | $34,630 | $11,230 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $34,630 | $11,230 | $23,400 |
| 2013 | $2,456 | $34,660 | $11,230 | $23,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map