38 Rumberger Rd Loganton, PA 17747
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,690
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Rumberger Rd, Loganton, PA 17747 and is currently estimated at $277,918, approximately $103 per square foot. 38 Rumberger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove School and Oak Grove Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Bought by
Butler Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Tina M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,974 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2025 | $1,950 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $90,000 | $26,500 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $90,100 | $26,600 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $121,600 | $58,100 | $63,500 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $121,600 | $58,100 | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $90,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map