38 S Bethany Bend Cir Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,316 - $620,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 S Bethany Bend Cir, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $564,829, approximately $222 per square foot. 38 S Bethany Bend Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Manelis Robert J
Bought by
Plutto Daniel A and Plutto Noel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,905
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$442,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Blake Rhett P and Blake Niki H
Bought by
Plutto Daniel A and Plutto Noel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1999
Sold by
Life Forms Inc
Bought by
Blake Rhett P and Blake Niki H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,250
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plutto Daniel A | -- | Great American Title Company | |
| Plutto Daniel A | -- | -- | |
| Manelis Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Blake Rhett P | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plutto Daniel A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blake Rhett P | $198,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,686 | $496,765 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,032 | $451,605 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $410,550 | $80,000 | $380,000 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $373,230 | $80,000 | $327,000 |
| 2021 | $7,401 | $339,300 | $36,220 | $303,080 |
| 2020 | $8,126 | $351,300 | $36,220 | $315,080 |
| 2019 | $8,115 | $340,000 | $36,220 | $303,780 |
| 2018 | $6,997 | $327,990 | $36,220 | $291,770 |
| 2017 | $7,848 | $324,830 | $36,220 | $288,610 |
| 2016 | $8,432 | $349,000 | $36,220 | $312,780 |
| 2015 | $7,387 | $343,020 | $36,220 | $331,890 |
| 2014 | $7,387 | $311,840 | $36,220 | $282,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map