38 S Farview Ave Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $657,837 - $920,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 S Farview Ave, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $782,209, approximately $639 per square foot. 38 S Farview Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Boines Joseph
Bought by
Khan Riaz and Pineda Merida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,244
Interest Rate
6.49%
Estimated Equity
$532,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Youssef Mourkin
Bought by
Boines Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Youssef Saleeba
Bought by
Youssif Jiorjs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Youssif Jiorjs and Youssef Saleeba
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Terhune Jack
Bought by
Citicorp Mtg Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,422
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Riaz | $528,000 | -- | |
| Boines Joseph | $460,000 | -- | |
| Youssif Jiorjs | $74,000 | -- | |
| Youssif Jiorjs | $74,000 | -- | |
| Youssif Jiorjs | $165,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Citicorp Mtg Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Riaz | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boines Joseph | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Youssif Jiorjs | $148,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Citicorp Mtg Inc | $155,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,011 | $565,000 | $307,400 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $7,744 | $529,100 | $285,000 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $7,335 | $504,800 | $270,600 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $7,335 | $472,600 | $253,200 | $219,400 |
| 2021 | $7,175 | $433,800 | $232,900 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $6,793 | $425,900 | $228,700 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $6,975 | $375,800 | $245,900 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $6,888 | $375,800 | $245,900 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $6,768 | $375,800 | $245,900 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $6,584 | $375,800 | $245,900 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $6,516 | $375,800 | $245,900 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $6,460 | $375,800 | $245,900 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map