38 Sage Ct Granby, CO 80446
Estimated Value: $658,308 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Sage Ct, Granby, CO 80446 and is currently estimated at $731,077, approximately $471 per square foot. 38 Sage Ct is a home located in Grand County with nearby schools including Middle Park High School and Indian Peaks Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Vidergar Cyril R and Vidergar Stephanie
Bought by
Sedlar Helen Morton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Outstanding Balance
$161,363
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedlar Helen Morton | $268,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedlar Helen Morton | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $39,500 | $4,720 | $34,780 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $44,410 | $4,580 | $39,830 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $44,410 | $4,580 | $39,830 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $27,440 | $1,770 | $25,670 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $28,220 | $1,820 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $23,880 | $1,570 | $22,310 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $23,880 | $1,570 | $22,310 |
| 2018 | $1,195 | $19,980 | $1,510 | $18,470 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $19,980 | $1,510 | $18,470 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $19,360 | $2,230 | $17,130 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $19,360 | $2,230 | $17,130 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $16,610 | $0 | $16,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map