38 Sand Hill Rd Smithfield, ME 04978
Estimated Value: $174,489 - $240,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Sand Hill Rd, Smithfield, ME 04978 and is currently estimated at $216,122, approximately $353 per square foot. 38 Sand Hill Rd is a home located in Somerset County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Shea John M and Shea Linda
Bought by
Parker Brid M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,800
Outstanding Balance
$51,533
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Gilcott 3Rd Arthur and Gilcott Arthur
Bought by
Shea John M and Shea Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Brid M | -- | -- | |
| Shea John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Brid M | $78,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $128,700 | $85,500 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $128,700 | $85,500 | $43,200 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $87,500 | $58,000 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $91,100 | $61,600 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $62,800 | $33,300 | $29,500 |
| 2020 | $897 | $62,800 | $33,300 | $29,500 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $62,800 | $33,300 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $62,800 | $33,300 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $62,800 | $33,300 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $62,800 | $33,300 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $62,800 | $33,300 | $29,500 |
| 2013 | $933 | $62,800 | $33,300 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map