Estimated Value: $600,000 - $875,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,565
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 SE 15th St, Dania, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $722,333, approximately $281 per square foot. 38 SE 15th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dania Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Levin Sam and Levin Sara
Bought by
Mary Pop Realty Co Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,863
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$382,470
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Pop Realty Co Inc | $1,150,000 | Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mary Pop Realty Co Inc | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,334 | $334,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,602 | $304,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,019 | $304,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,019 | $251,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,445 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $207,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,460 | $268,780 | $33,610 | $235,170 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $294,060 | $33,610 | $260,450 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $269,680 | $33,610 | $236,070 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $142,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $117,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $106,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,340 | $33,610 | $67,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map