NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Seth Dunscomb Dr Sullivan, IL 61951

Estimated Value: $159,232 - $195,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2012

Last sale price $105,900 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,219 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2012

Lots of up-grades.. New celling fans.. new counter tops.. Large deck.. fenced yard..Garage finished and insulated.Nice Home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Mundy

The Real Estate Shoppe - Sullivan License #471002636 Listed on: 07/09/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Mundy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,780

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,212 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080802319503

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,780

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: west on Roan to Prairie to SethDuncomb
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sullivan Dist. 300

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 080802319503
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2780.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Wright Tyler R and Wright Veronica N
Bought by
Ray Kirsten N and Ray Colton B
Current Estimated Value
$173,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Outstanding Balance
$97,578
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,980

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2012
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
List Price
$105,900
Sold Price
$105,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%
Original Mortgage
$102,302
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Haycraft Julie
Bought by
Newcomb James F and Newcomb Alice M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Ray Kirsten N -- None Available
Wright Tyler R $53,000 Macro Co Title
Newcomb James F $85,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ray Kirsten N $110,953
Previous Owner Wright Tyler R $102,302
Previous Owner Newcomb James F $68,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2012 09/04/12 Sold $105,900 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2012 07/09/12 For Sale $105,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,510 $43,931 $2,322 $41,609
2023 $3,252 $41,246 $2,180 $39,066
2022 $2,599 $34,220 $4,753 $29,467
2021 $2,503 $32,535 $4,519 $28,016
2020 $2,387 $31,241 $4,339 $26,902
2019 $2,308 $30,692 $4,263 $26,429
2018 $2,392 $31,508 $4,261 $27,247
2017 $2,402 $31,385 $4,244 $27,141
2016 $2,519 $31,454 $4,253 $27,201
2015 $2,467 $30,840 $4,170 $26,670
2014 -- $30,810 $4,270 $26,540
2013 -- $30,810 $4,270 $26,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4216154

APN: 08-08-02-319-503

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.