Estimated Value: $645,000 - $779,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,568
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Shore Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $736,623, approximately $286 per square foot. 38 Shore Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Kaplan David W and Kaplan Sylvia
Bought by
Kaplan David W and Kaplan Sylvia P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2011
Sold by
Gallo R Gail and Marszalek Melinda A
Bought by
Kaplan David W and Kaplan Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,155
Outstanding Balance
$176,992
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$559,631
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan David W | -- | Property Transfer Svcs Inc | |
| Kaplan David W | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaplan David W | $263,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,319 | $224,000 | $71,100 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $12,808 | $224,000 | $71,100 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $12,665 | $224,000 | $71,100 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $12,652 | $224,000 | $71,100 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $12,596 | $224,000 | $71,100 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $12,351 | $224,000 | $71,100 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $12,242 | $224,000 | $71,100 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $11,680 | $215,700 | $71,100 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $11,516 | $215,700 | $71,100 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | $11,378 | $215,700 | $71,100 | $144,600 |
| 2014 | $11,057 | $215,700 | $71,100 | $144,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map