38 Silver St Unit 40 Springfield, MA 01107
Liberty Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,795 - $367,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Silver St Unit 40, Springfield, MA 01107 and is currently estimated at $352,449, approximately $160 per square foot. 38 Silver St Unit 40 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Glenwood School, Van Sickle Academy, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Cooley Michael R and Cooley Peter J
Bought by
Cooley Margaret M and Cooley Raymond F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,085
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,364
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Margaret M | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $277,400 | $39,000 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $4,555 | $283,600 | $39,000 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $241,500 | $34,500 | $207,000 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $176,800 | $32,300 | $144,500 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $166,700 | $29,400 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $161,400 | $29,400 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $158,300 | $31,900 | $126,400 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $160,700 | $31,900 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $146,500 | $28,900 | $117,600 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $142,900 | $27,400 | $115,500 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $126,100 | $27,400 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map