38 Silverpine Dr Amityville, NY 11701
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Silverpine Dr, Amityville, NY 11701 and is currently estimated at $537,351, approximately $499 per square foot. 38 Silverpine Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School, Walter G O Connell Copiague High School, and Copiague Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Whitaker Gerald L and Whitaker Debbie L
Bought by
Ortez Celio A and Ortez Jose N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Whitaker Gerald L
Bought by
Whitaker Gerald L and Whitaker Debbie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Whitaker Aubery L
Bought by
Whitaker Gerald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Whitaker Corinne and Armstead Arnetta
Bought by
Whitaker Corinne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortez Celio A | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Whitaker Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Gerald L | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Corinne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |