38 Simpson Ln Winthrop, ME 04364
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $990,000
7
Beds
7
Baths
5,996
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Simpson Ln, Winthrop, ME 04364 and is currently estimated at $959,294, approximately $159 per square foot. 38 Simpson Ln is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winthrop Grade School, Winthrop Middle School, and Winthrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Jewett Lloyd J
Bought by
Pray Penny J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pray Penny J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,661 | $504,800 | $260,500 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $11,661 | $504,800 | $260,500 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $10,134 | $465,500 | $260,500 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $9,566 | $465,500 | $260,500 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $9,613 | $465,500 | $260,500 | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map