38 Solar Cir Litchfield, IL 62056
Estimated Value: $219,664 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Solar Cir, Litchfield, IL 62056 and is currently estimated at $306,666. 38 Solar Cir is a home with nearby schools including Litchfield Elementary School, Madison Park Elementary School, and J.D. Colt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Young Mark
Bought by
Young Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2004
Bought by
Young Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Young Karen | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,077 | $49,230 | $21,720 | $27,510 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $46,490 | $20,510 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $29,820 | $5,300 | $24,520 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $28,850 | $5,130 | $23,720 |
| 2020 | $2,369 | $27,350 | $4,860 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $26,850 | $4,770 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $26,040 | $4,630 | $21,410 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $25,690 | $4,570 | $21,120 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $24,940 | $4,440 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $25,110 | $4,470 | $20,640 |
| 2013 | $2,211 | $24,710 | $4,400 | $20,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map