38 Spare St Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $581,249 - $728,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Spare St, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $670,312, approximately $275 per square foot. 38 Spare St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Cox Patrick and Cox Donald
Bought by
Tessier George and Tessier Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,150
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$541,162
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessier George | $230,000 | -- | |
| Tessier George | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tessier George | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Tessier George | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $520,000 | $191,500 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $5,093 | $487,400 | $182,400 | $305,000 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $462,000 | $158,600 | $303,400 |
| 2022 | $5,008 | $407,500 | $144,100 | $263,400 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $364,200 | $131,000 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $338,100 | $127,300 | $210,800 |
| 2019 | $4,147 | $301,600 | $121,200 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $282,400 | $121,200 | $161,200 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $282,400 | $121,200 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $3,622 | $244,100 | $116,500 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $244,100 | $116,500 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $229,700 | $116,500 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map