38 Stagg Ave Deerfield, VA 24432
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $920,203
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,018
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Stagg Ave, Deerfield, VA 24432 and is currently estimated at $449,551, approximately $441 per square foot. 38 Stagg Ave is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Churchville Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Buffalo Gap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Daggy Nelda Jane and Daggy Jane T
Bought by
Scott Ryan Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Hitechew Harry F and Hitechew Jeanette P
Bought by
Blasko Susan T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Ryan Gregory | $69,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blasko Susan T | $500,000 | Double Eagle Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $124,900 | $45,000 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $124,900 | $45,000 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $316 | $50,100 | $25,000 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $316 | $50,100 | $25,000 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $316 | $50,100 | $25,000 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $316 | $50,100 | $25,000 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $316 | $50,100 | $25,000 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $295 | $46,803 | $25,000 | $21,803 |
| 2017 | $271 | $46,803 | $25,000 | $21,803 |
| 2016 | $271 | $46,803 | $25,000 | $21,803 |
| 2015 | $267 | $46,803 | $25,000 | $21,803 |
| 2014 | $267 | $46,803 | $25,000 | $21,803 |
| 2013 | $267 | $55,700 | $32,500 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map