Estimated Value: $292,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Stonebrooke, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $324,623. 38 Stonebrooke is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Rarick Carolyn
Bought by
Rarick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Brown Riddle Betty and Riddle James
Bought by
Rarick Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rarick Trust | $150,000 | Madison County Title | |
| Rarick Carolyn | $171,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rarick Carolyn | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,891 | $105,480 | $22,360 | $83,120 |
| 2024 | $5,891 | $84,320 | $19,630 | $64,690 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $76,550 | $17,820 | $58,730 |
| 2022 | $5,495 | $70,490 | $16,410 | $54,080 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $67,000 | $15,600 | $51,400 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $65,270 | $15,200 | $50,070 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $51,950 | $14,890 | $37,060 |
| 2018 | $5,478 | $65,290 | $14,640 | $50,650 |
| 2017 | $5,308 | $63,920 | $14,330 | $49,590 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $58,820 | $13,420 | $45,400 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $63,120 | $12,980 | $50,140 |
| 2014 | $4,391 | $63,120 | $12,980 | $50,140 |
| 2013 | $4,391 | $63,120 | $12,980 | $50,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map