NOT LISTED FOR SALE

38 Streamwood Unit 360 Irvine, CA 92620

Northwood Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $488,287 - $541,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
630 Sq Ft
10,149 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Creek or Stream View
  • Santiago Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of February 2014

Location! Location! Location! Great condo in Northwood community "The Springs". Offers an open floor plan concept, spacious living, dining & kitchen area. Double door entry into the master suite & bath. Updated vanity with two sinks, separate enclosed tiled shower & toilet area, two large closet!. Lots of natural light, freshly painted and newer Laminate floors throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee or, a glass of wine on the balcony. This is one of the quietest communities with its many waterfalls and streams. Pet deposit, owner will allow one cat.
The community offers two pools, spas, tennis courts, laundry facilities and One designated carport space. The Springs is close to shopping, Irvine and Tustin Market Place offer a variety of restaurants, entertainment and specialty stores. Access to the 5, 55 & 22 freeways are all within minutes from The Springs. Don't let this one pass you by, come take a look and see for yourself!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Francine Anderson

The Real Estate Professionals License #01297286 Listed on: 11/24/2013

Last Renter's Agent

Francine Anderson

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 630 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Dressing Area
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • Rent includes association dues, pool, trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 12/1/13
  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 10137
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93553150

Community Details

Overview

  • 360 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250

Additional Features

  • Laundry Facilities
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

10,149 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2013-12-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 25
  • Deposit Pets: 250
  • Deposit Security: 2100
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Irvine Springs (IS)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 93553150
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 630.00
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, End Unit, No One Below
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Door Features: Panel Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.14
  • Room Type: Dressing Area, Entry, Galley Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Master Suite

• Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Wood
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, Fenced, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 260.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10137.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2330

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 10137.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 360
  • Number Of Units Total: 360
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Pool, Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 10137

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Tribe Jerry William
Bought by
Mokri Behnood
Current Estimated Value
$514,572

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mokri Behnood $225,500 Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mokri Behnood $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2014 01/21/14 Rented $1,350 -3.6% --
12/22/2013 12/22/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/24/2013 11/24/13 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,434 $319,892 $255,788 $64,104
2024 $3,434 $313,620 $250,772 $62,848
2023 $3,345 $307,471 $245,855 $61,616
2022 $3,276 $301,443 $241,035 $60,408
2021 $3,199 $295,533 $236,309 $59,224
2020 $3,182 $292,503 $233,886 $58,617
2019 $3,111 $286,768 $229,300 $57,468
2018 $3,055 $281,146 $224,804 $56,342
2017 $2,992 $275,634 $220,396 $55,238
2016 $2,790 $263,000 $214,190 $48,810
2015 $2,455 $235,000 $186,190 $48,810
2014 $2,277 $217,375 $168,565 $48,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC13237394

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 935-531-50

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.