NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $742,000 - $848,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,497 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2023

Last sale price $690,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,136 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Harris Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of June 2023

Stunning custom built Marrano 3 bed/2.5 bath patio home in the desirable Brompton Condo Community. This home features 2 story foyer & greatroom, gleaming rosewood hardwood flrs, open flr plan, large eat-in kitchen with maple cabinets, granite counters, backsplash, formal dining room w/frech door to covered patio overlooking park-like private wooded lot, stamped concrete patio, greatroom w/gas fireplace, wall of windows, 1st flr master w/grand ensuite bath, soaking tub, large shower, double vanities, walk-in closet, 1st flr laundry, 2 additional bedrooms on the 2nd flr w/additional full bath, den/office, cove moldings, tray ceiling, skylights, gorgeous lighting, security system, sprinkler. HOA includes grass cutting, landscaping in front, water/sewer fee, garbage collection, snow removal up to front step, common area maintenance, common area taxes & insurance. Must see this exceptional property. Also listed as a single family: B1461232.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Burke

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation Brokerage Phone: 716-474-8155 License #10301209979 Listed on: 03/24/2023

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Timothy Riordan

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301202130

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,897

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x120
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $365 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,497 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • R&D Pro Mgmt Wny Association, Phone Number (716) 688-2083
  • Brompton Condo Subdivision, Marrano Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-069-160-0006-001-000-19

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,897

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$365 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Builder Model: Marrano
  • Attribution Contact: 716-474-8155
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Brompton Condo
  • Directions: Sheridan Dr to Brompton Rd to N. Woodside Lane to Summer Hill
  • Architectural Style: Patio Home
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 365.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: R&D Pro Mgmt WNY
  • Phone: 716-688-2083

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Clarence
  • Ninth Grade High School: Clarence Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clarence Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-069-160-0006-001-000-19
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6897.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harris Hill Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 24, 2023
Closed on
May 31, 2023
List Price
$690,000
Sold Price
$690,000
Views
142
Current Estimated Value
$788,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,316
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.65%
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Outstanding Balance
$533,190
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,126

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Macfadyen Neil and Trust Under Article Sixth Of The Will Of
Bought by
Cirillo Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Macfadyen Estate Of George N Estate Of George
Bought by
Trust Under Will Of George Macfadyen George M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zygaj Joyce $690,000 None Available
Cirillo Helen $251,000 None Available
Trust Under Will Of George Macfadyen George M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zygaj Joyce $552,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Sold $690,000 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft
03/26/2023 03/26/23 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Sale $690,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,756 $344,500 $92,100 $252,400
2024 $6,756 $344,500 $92,100 $252,400
2023 $6,994 $224,828 $36,300 $188,528
2022 $6,533 $224,828 $36,300 $188,528
2021 $6,090 $224,828 $36,300 $188,528
2020 $3,843 $156,759 $36,300 $120,459
2019 $4,239 $152,075 $36,300 $115,775
2018 $6,695 $287,900 $36,300 $251,600
2017 $2,743 $287,900 $36,300 $251,600
2016 $6,065 $230,000 $53,300 $176,700
2015 -- $230,000 $53,300 $176,700
2014 -- $230,000 $53,300 $176,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1461237

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-069-160-0006-001-000-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.