38 Summit Ave Fairfield, NJ 07004
Estimated Value: $878,199 - $1,073,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,076
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Summit Ave, Fairfield, NJ 07004 and is currently estimated at $988,050, approximately $321 per square foot. 38 Summit Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Adlai E Stevenson School, Churchill, and West Essex Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,545 | $587,300 | $278,100 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $12,057 | $587,300 | $278,100 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $11,764 | $587,300 | $278,100 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $11,905 | $587,300 | $278,100 | $309,200 |
| 2020 | $11,353 | $587,300 | $278,100 | $309,200 |
| 2019 | $11,034 | $486,300 | $205,500 | $280,800 |
| 2018 | $10,631 | $486,300 | $205,500 | $280,800 |
| 2017 | $10,660 | $486,300 | $205,500 | $280,800 |
| 2016 | $10,713 | $486,300 | $205,500 | $280,800 |
| 2015 | $9,818 | $486,300 | $205,500 | $280,800 |
| 2014 | $9,512 | $486,300 | $205,500 | $280,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map