38 Sweetbriar Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,938,041 - $2,501,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,761
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Sweetbriar Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,285,260, approximately $607 per square foot. 38 Sweetbriar Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Dandrea Mark R and Dandrea Nela Latt
Bought by
Hubbard Eric R and Hubbard Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,162
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$2,248,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1994
Sold by
Small Robert A and Small Doris D
Bought by
Dandrea Mark R and Dandrea Nela Latt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Eric R | $488,000 | -- | |
| Dandrea Mark R | $477,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Eric R | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,916 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2024 | $26,737 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $26,737 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $26,465 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2021 | $26,675 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2020 | $26,940 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2019 | $26,971 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2018 | $26,798 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2017 | $26,971 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2016 | $26,576 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2015 | $26,057 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
| 2014 | $25,383 | $617,900 | $276,200 | $341,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map