38 Tall Oaks Cir Jupiter, FL 33469
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Tall Oaks Cir, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $503,808, approximately $388 per square foot. 38 Tall Oaks Cir is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Taylor William D and Blagrove Taylor Susaye L
Bought by
Schuler Arturo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$251,080
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Taylor William D
Bought by
Taylor William D and Blagrove Taylor Susaye L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,001
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Gorman Mary Lou
Bought by
Taylor William David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,502
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Mckinley Ellen Lynn
Bought by
Gorman Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Tequesta Oaks Dev Co
Bought by
Mckinley Ellen L
Home Financials for this Owner